Sueddeutsche.De - Info sueddeutsche.de

sueddeutsche.de receives about 277,500 unique visitors and 888,000 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,220.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,813,296.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 1,964 in the world and 0.0555% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 65931, Germany and links to network IP address 52.58.25.19.

About - sueddeutsche.de

Aktuelle Ausgabe der SZ; Stellen- und Immobilienmarkt; Kleinanzeigen.
aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare und Hintergrundberichte online auf sueddeutsche.de
How did sueddeutsche.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sueddeutsche.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
277,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,325,000
Daily Pageviews:
888,000 (3.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,964 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0555% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.2%80.5%102
Austria 5.3%5.8%181
Switzerland 3.6%3.2%261
United States 2.0%1.5%19266
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%8564
France 0.8%0.7%8878
Italy 0.7%1.2%6611
Spain 0.6%0.5%8552

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
94.27%82.66%2.73
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
3.97%3.60%2.8
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.99%0.51%1.6
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.91%0.43%1.5
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.79%0.59%2.3
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.61%0.51%2.6
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.58%3.73%20
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.51%5.11%31
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
0.50%0.33%2.1
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.49%0.36%2.3
gfx.sueddeutsche.de
0.43%0.15%1.1
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.29%0.51%5.5
panamapapers.sueddeutsche.de
0.27%0.10%1.2
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.24%0.08%1.0
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.14%2.0
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.21%0.12%1.9
media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de
0.17%0.05%1.0
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.22%4.9
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.12%2.7
anzeigen-buchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.07%1.6
szshop.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.16%6
anzeigen-suchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.07%0.06%2.6
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  85,191
Organic Keywords:
  20,770
Organic Traffic:
  11,658
Organic Cost:
  $6,449.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
26,509
Total Backlinks:
  3,481,280
Follow Links:
  2,546,805
Nofollow Links:
  934,475
Referring Domains:
  38,967
Referring IPs:
  32,001

How socially engaged is sueddeutsche.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  87,933
Linkedin:
  437
Stumbles:
  2,023
Buffer:
  3,374
Pins:
  0

How much sueddeutsche.de can earn?

Website Value:
$1,813,296.23
Daily Revenue:
$2,220.00
Monthly Revenue:
$66,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$810,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sueddeutsche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.58.25.19
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
65931
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 52.58.25.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sueddeutsche.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1954 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/js/mobile.js?r=161121.0
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/js/sde-header-sync-prod.js?2b204e47
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/adcontroller/cdn_sz_mob/1e7bc51f350cc57262522c2b8306be7d
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/css/mobile.css?r=161121.0
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/css/sde-header-mobile.css?a0b384e5
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/overviewpage/assets/css/e8f59fee.sz-overview-page-mobile-prod.cache.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 45% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/496/1862/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche-mobil/top-ticker-modul/css/styles.css (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche/css/sz-styles.css (5 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXNL5Z (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.m-pathy.com/js/a2986.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (6 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/data?title=Nachrichten%20aus%20Politik%2C%20Kultur%2C%20Wirtschaft%20und%20Sport%20-%20S%C3%BCddeutsche.de&hostSiteUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sueddeutsche.de%2F&userAgent=5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F27.0.1453%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&userLang=en-US&color=24&os=Linux%20armv8l&timezone=8&screen=732x412&event_id=page_view&_sid=97578&_ver=0.1.9&_seg=jsonp&_=386147128418 could save 1.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/magnifying_glass.png?r=7a19c4c285 could save 942B (79% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/arrow_retina.png?r=f587218832 could save 741B (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="flexible-teaser__header">Diskutieren Sie mit uns</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…eserdiskussion" class="flexible-teaser__linkitem">Diskutieren Sie mit uns</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…hmen-1.3264383">Welche Rolle s…in übernehmen?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…Csport=FlexiTM" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">SZ Sport-Newsletter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…Csport=FlexiTM" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">SZ Sport-Newsletter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…eude-1.3264365" class="teaser-item te…r-item--medium">Dilbert, Peanu…t keine Freude</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…uenchen/dachau">Dachau</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="mobile-menu button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 615B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 615B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

What sites are related to sueddeutsche.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 13:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 373367
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1551886771863022464; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.sueddeutsche.de; path=/; httpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:327
Vary: X-Device, Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3070893740.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 13:35:45 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-19
Age: 71
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=1124736684.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget