Sueddeutsche.De - Info sueddeutsche.de

sueddeutsche.de receives about 262,000 unique visitors and 830,540 (3.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,096.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,789,991.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 2,037 in the world and 0.0524% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 60438, Germany and links to network IP address 52.58.25.19.

About - sueddeutsche.de

Aktuelle Ausgabe der SZ; Stellen- und Immobilienmarkt; Kleinanzeigen.
aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare und Hintergrundberichte online auf sueddeutsche.de
How did sueddeutsche.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sueddeutsche.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
262,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,860,000
Daily Pageviews:
830,540 (3.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,037 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0524% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.4%80.1%88
Austria 5.0%5.2%188
Switzerland 3.3%2.7%291
United States 1.3%1.1%24575
France 0.9%1.1%6890
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%7174
Italy 0.8%1.1%5610
China 0.7%0.8%28441
Spain 0.5%0.5%8373

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
93.05%79.29%2.69
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
4.82%3.19%2.09
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
1.40%0.84%1.9
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
1.33%6.48%15.4
id.sueddeutsche.de
1.03%0.54%1.6
adventskalender.sueddeutsche.de
0.93%0.33%1.12
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.72%0.52%2.3
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.63%0.26%1.3
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.56%5.96%34
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
0.52%0.28%1.7
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.40%0.34%2.6
gfx.sueddeutsche.de
0.37%0.13%1.1
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.31%0.12%1.2
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
0.27%0.20%2.4
media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de
0.26%0.08%1.0
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.23%0.14%1.9
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.18%0.22%3.9
panamapapers.sueddeutsche.de
0.17%0.06%1.1
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.15%0.10%2.1
anzeigen-buchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.05%1.3
szshop.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.17%4.0
spiele.sueddeutsche.de
0.05%0.07%4
cms-stage.sueddeutsche.de
0.04%0.06%5
polopoly-ci-release.sueddeutsche.de
0.03%0.05%6
OTHER
0%0.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  54,468
Organic Keywords:
  30,901
Organic Traffic:
  25,870
Organic Cost:
  $19,222.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,991
Total Backlinks:
  3,862,242
Follow Links:
  2,867,179
Nofollow Links:
  995,063
Referring Domains:
  42,149
Referring IPs:
  34,799

How socially engaged is sueddeutsche.de?

Facebook:
  64,236
Google +:
  87,858
Linkedin:
  440
Stumbles:
  2,023
Buffer:
  3,374
Pins:
  0

How much sueddeutsche.de can earn?

Website Value:
$1,789,991.71
Daily Revenue:
$2,096.00
Monthly Revenue:
$62,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$765,040.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sueddeutsche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.58.25.19
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
60438
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 52.58.25.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sueddeutsche.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1976 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/js/mobile.js?r=161205.0
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/js/sde-header-sync-prod.js?2b204e47
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/adcontroller/cdn_sz_mob/fd89a27a26491e41d557b6bf***f98209
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/css/mobile.css?r=161205.0
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/css/sde-header-mobile.css?a0b384e5
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/overviewpage/assets/css/7d68e4a6.sz-overview-page-mobile-prod.cache.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adplayer/adplayer.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adplayer/oba_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
https://imagesrv.adition.com/1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/496/1862/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche-mobil/top-ticker-modul/css/styles.css (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche/css/sz-styles.css (5 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/pageFold/ftpagefold_v4.4.2.js (9.9 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXNL5Z (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/222/2229343/1581902/image/1581902.gif?905121550 (17 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/xre/222/2229343/1581902/js/j-2229343-1581902.js (19.6 minutes)
http://cdn.m-pathy.com/js/a2986.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (2.8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 30.2KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.3302665.1482222173!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/560x315/image.jpg could save 12.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.3302733.1482225903!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/560x315/image.jpg could save 6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/sprite_mobile.png?r=70484458e9 could save 4.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.33026***.1482223384!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/208x156_fit/image.jpg could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adplayer/oba_icon.png could save 2.7KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/arrow_retina.png?r=f587218832 could save 967B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/magnifying_glass.png?r=7a19c4c285 could save 946B (80% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.3KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adplayer/adplayer_privacy.sjs?oba=0&domId=obaButton_6366122649241060114&title=Serviceplan+Gruppe&text=Nutzungsbasierte+Online-Werbung&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.mediascale.de%2Fdatenschutz&linkText=mehr+Infos+%26+deaktivieren&pos=top-right could save 13.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/data?title=Nachrichten%20aus%20Politik%2C%20Kultur%2C%20Wirtschaft%20und%20Sport%20-%20S%C3%BCddeutsche.de&hostSiteUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sueddeutsche.de%2F&userAgent=5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F27.0.1453%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&userLang=en-US&color=24&os=Linux%20armv8l&timezone=8&screen=732x412&event_id=page_view&_sid=97578&_ver=0.1.9&_seg=jsonp&_=6553424***63 could save 1.9KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://dspcluster.adfarm1.adition.com/show_banner?co=1&auction=7df4c140%2Df321%2D4205%2Da236%2De5fdc7e93b9f&bid=6419932&bidid=1593178983173915394&cid=1853302&cuid=2606221&p[ssp:1,yieldlabSupplyPartner:21719,adSlotId:689735,supplyId:21719,domain:sueddeutsche.de,trafficType:3,isUserUnknown:1,isMobile:1]=&ts=1482228433***&wpt=J&clickurl= could save 1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://servedby.flashtalking.com/imp/2/***177;2229343;201;jsiframe;PrexProgrammaticExchange;ProgrammaticExchangeHomepageIQRoadblock320x150bis15Uhr018/?ft_custom=&imageType=gif&ftDestID=12932240&ft_width=320&ft_height=150&click=https%3A%2F%2Fdspcluster.adfarm1.adition.com%3A443%2Fredi%3Flid%3D6366122649241060114%26sid%3D2606221%26kid%3D1853302%26bid%3D6419932%26c%3D25960%26keyword%3D%26bidid%3D1593178983173915394%26clickurl%3D&ftOBA=1&ftExpTrack=&cachebuster=6366122649241060114 could save 843B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://imagesrv.adition.com/banners/250/oba_priv.sjs?oba=&domId=obaButton_6366122649241060114&btr=true&pos=top-right&cid=32848&aid=10683 could save 817B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.flashtalking.com/xre/222/2229343/1581902/js/j-2229343-1581902.js could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 615B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 544B (45% reduction).

Minifying http://imagesrv.adition.com/js/adplayer/adplayer.min.css could save 544B (45% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://quiz.su…-dezember-2016" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">Quiz: Adventsk…Dezember 2016</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://quiz.su…-dezember-2016" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">Quiz: Adventsk…Dezember 2016</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="flexible-teaser__header">Diskutieren Sie mit uns</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…eserdiskussion" class="flexible-teaser__linkitem">Diskutieren Sie mit uns</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…rlin-1.3302620">Ihre Gedanken…hlag in Berlin</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…uenchen/dachau">Dachau</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="mobile-menu button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

What sites are related to sueddeutsche.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 13:35:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 373367
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1551886771863022464; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.sueddeutsche.de; path=/; httpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:327
Vary: X-Device, Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3070893740.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 13:35:45 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-19
Age: 71
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=1124736684.20480.0000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget