Sueddeutsche.De - Info

sueddeutsche receives about 425,264 unique visitors and 1,484,173 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,402.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,240,331.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 1,351 in the world and 0.0924% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, Germany and links to network IP address 85.199.64.88.

About - Sueddeutsche.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,240,331.59
Daily Revenue:
$3,402.12
Monthly Revenue:
$102,063.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,241,773.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
425,264
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,757,920
Daily Pageviews:
1,484,173 (3.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,351 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0924% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
24,197
Average Load Time:
(3376 ms) 15 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.6%82.9%51
Austria 4.2%3.8%145
Switzerland 2.5%2.7%199
United States 1.0%0.9%26223
Spain 0.9%0.6%3873
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%2350
France 0.9%0.9%5058
Italy 0.7%0.4%5285
Ireland 0.6%1.1%695
United Kingdom 0.5%0.3%10606

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
92.05%81.19%3.09
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
5.45%3.82%2.46
jetzt.sueddeutsche.de
3.49%1.81%1.82
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
1.21%0.85%2.5
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
1.10%1.42%4.5
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.82%4.51%19
suche.sueddeutsche.de
0.75%0.51%2.4
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.52%0.37%2.5
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.50%0.17%1.2
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.49%0.36%2.5
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.46%0.16%1.2
phaenomeme.sueddeutsche.de
0.33%0.10%1.1
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.31%0.10%1.1
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.29%2.39%29
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.29%0.43%5.2
tippspiel.sueddeutsche.de
0.25%0.14%1.9
reiseangebote.sueddeutsche.de
0.24%0.34%4.8
wetter.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.09%1.5
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.10%1.5
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.29%4.6
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.15%0.18%4.2
branchenbuch.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.09%2.3
szshop.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.12%4.4
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.06%2.4
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
214,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,030,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
207,134
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
940,976
Bing Backlinks:
194,280
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,101,198

Domain Overview

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  94479
Organic Keywords:
  285
Organic Traffic:
  8,773
Organic Cost:
  $5,135.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  19,523
Facebook shares:
  23,993
Facebook comments:
  12,120
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,549
Facebook total:
  55,636
Tweets:
  77
Google +:
  90,978
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,984
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.199.64.88
ASN:
AS12693 
ISP:
e.discom Telekommunikation GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.199.64.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:15:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 297731
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1510237316484257050; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=sueddeutsche.de; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:534
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3087670956.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:13:41 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-20
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=2534022828.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.