Sueddeutsche.De - Info sueddeutsche.de

sueddeutsche.de receives about 219,500 unique visitors and 594,845 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,721.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,850,327.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 2,054 in the world and 0.0439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 60438, Germany and links to network IP address 52.58.25.19.

About - sueddeutsche.de

Aktuelle Ausgabe der SZ; Stellen- und Immobilienmarkt; Kleinanzeigen.
aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare und Hintergrundberichte online auf sueddeutsche.de
How did sueddeutsche.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sueddeutsche.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
219,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,585,000
Daily Pageviews:
594,845 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,054 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0439% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.5%81.1%92
Austria 4.5%4.6%219
Switzerland 2.8%2.2%324
France 1.7%2.3%3576
Italy 1.3%1.6%3539
United States 1.0%0.9%30924
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%6567
Spain 0.9%1.2%4714
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%3164
Poland 0.5%0.7%4574

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
94.06%91.01%2.57
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
4.85%3.33%1.8
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.89%0.47%1.4
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.74%0.78%2.8
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.57%0.45%2.1
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.42%0.80%5.1
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.41%0.26%1.7
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.38%0.57%4.0
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.36%0.51%3.8
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.35%0.19%1.4
media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de
0.30%0.12%1.1
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
0.30%0.19%1.7
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.29%3.5
panamapapers.sueddeutsche.de
0.20%0.09%1.2
anzeigen-buchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.17%0.07%1.1
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.15%2.8
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.05%1.0
gfx.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.05%1.0
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.08%1.7
wetter.sueddeutsche.de
0.12%0.05%1.1
szshop.sueddeutsche.de
0.06%0.08%4
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  49,855
Organic Keywords:
  55,398
Organic Traffic:
  29,249
Organic Cost:
  $20,764.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
18,782
Total Backlinks:
  7,457,364
Follow Links:
  5,529,337
Nofollow Links:
  1,928,027
Referring Domains:
  46,743
Referring IPs:
  40,224

How socially engaged is sueddeutsche.de?

Facebook:
  68,419
Google +:
  86,785
Linkedin:
  508
Stumbles:
  2,036
Buffer:
  3,376
Pins:
  0

How much sueddeutsche.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,721.33
Monthly Revenue:
$81,639.90
Yearly Revenue:
$993,285.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 482,419$2,330.09
Austria 27,363$88.93
Switzerland 13,087$79.44
France 13,681$64.30
United States 5,354$61.41
United Kingdom 5,354$33.35
Italy 9,518$33.22
Netherlands 2,974$15.14
Spain 7,138$7.92
Poland 4,164$7.54

How much money do sueddeutsche.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$748.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,464.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,319.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
157,551
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,726,519
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,505,986
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 139,902$675.72
Austria 7,114$23.12
Switzerland 2,356$14.30
United States 964$11.05
France 1,505$7.07
Italy 1,618$5.65
United Kingdom 857$5.34
Netherlands 506$2.57
Poland 1,374$2.49
Spain 1,356$1.51

How much is sueddeutsche.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,850,327.60

Where is sueddeutsche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.58.25.19
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
60438
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 52.58.25.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sueddeutsche.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1599 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/js/mobile.js?r=170522.0
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/js/sde-header-sync-prod.js?5c8ba813
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/adcontroller/cdn_sz_mob/8162c2c715f6585fa4bbf57ea834a0ad
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/css/mobile.css?r=170522.0
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/css/sde-header-mobile.css?3af2e0e1
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/overviewpage/assets/css/79404203.sz-overview-page-mobile-prod.cache.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 47% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/496/1862/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXNL5Z (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (10.6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19.4KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/bild/1.3520108.1495617383/560x315/rechtspopulismus-facebook-rechts-parteien-vernetzung.jpg could save 11.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.3520049.1495614582!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/208x156_fit/image.jpg could save 2.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.3520228.1495628201!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/208x156_fit/image.jpg could save 2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/polopoly_fs/1.3519820.1495627381!/httpImage/image.jpg_gen/derivatives/208x156_fit/image.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/arrow_retina.png?r=d996e2ebf0 could save 967B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/magnifying_glass.png?r=59319a5c98 could save 914B (77% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.8KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 714B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="imagelabel">Video</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…uenchen/dachau">Dachau</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://sz-maga…anzeigen/46039" class="teaser-item te…r-item--medium">Abschiedskolum…leinstadtdisco</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="mobile-menu button"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

What sites are related to sueddeutsche.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 15 Aug 2017 17:00:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 559390
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1575817240701573493; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.sueddeutsche.de; path=/; httpOnly
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3305643***2.20480.0000; path=/
X-Cache: HIT:607
Vary: X-Device, Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Expires: Tue, 15 Aug 2017 16:57:07 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-14
Age: 148
X-Device: desktop
X-Proxy-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget