Sueddeutsche.De

sueddeutsche.de
sueddeutsche receives about 408,235 unique visitors and 1,408,412 (3.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,265.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,753,249.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 1,399 in the world and 0.0887% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, Germany and links to network IP address 46.189.56.88.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does sueddeutsche.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
408,235
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,247,050
Daily Pageviews:
1,408,412 (3.45 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,399 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0887% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
23,606
Average Load Time:
(1940 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.1%84.1%53
Austria 3.9%2.8%188
Switzerland 1.7%1.2%392
United States 1.1%1.3%21727
Netherlands 0.9%0.4%3457
Spain 0.8%0.8%4052
Italy 0.8%0.7%4647
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%7403
Brazil 0.7%0.9%6871
France 0.6%0.7%7205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
91.74%82.00%2.97
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
4.75%3.43%2.40
jetzt.sueddeutsche.de
2.91%1.55%1.77
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
1.22%0.84%2.3
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
0.99%0.97%3.3
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.76%0.70%3.1
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.73%0.44%2.0
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.66%4.42%22
suche.sueddeutsche.de
0.59%0.41%2.3
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
0.58%0.28%1.6
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.57%0.40%2.3
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.47%0.32%2.2
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.38%0.16%1.4
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.35%0.11%1.1
tippspiel.sueddeutsche.de
0.32%0.18%1.9
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.29%2.35%27
reportagen.sueddeutsche.de
0.22%0.07%1.0
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.18%0.24%4.5
reiseangebote.sueddeutsche.de
0.17%0.08%1.6
branchenbuch.sueddeutsche.de
0.15%0.06%1.3
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.15%3.7
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.07%2.8
anzeigen-suchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.08%0.10%4.2
szshop.sueddeutsche.de
0.07%0.10%4.9
fragebogen-fahrschule.sueddeutsche.de
0.06%0.11%6
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  94,479
Organic Keywords:
  285
Organic Traffic:
  8,773
Organic Cost:
  $5,135.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

sueddeutsche.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  19,623
Facebook shares:
  24,493
Facebook comments:
  12,220
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,549
Facebook total:
  56,336
Tweets:
  77
Google +:
  90,663
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,984
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sueddeutsche.de can earn?

Website Value:
$11,753,249.94
Daily Revenue:
$3,265.88
Monthly Revenue:
$97,976.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,192,046.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sueddeutsche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.189.56.88
ASN:
AS8881 
ISP:
Versatel Deutschland GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 46.189.56.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

How did sueddeutsche.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:38:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 304378
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=151***27800638008903; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=sueddeutsche.de; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:617
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3054116524.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 16:37:03 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-18
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=2517245612.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.