Sueddeutsche.De - Info sueddeutsche.de

sueddeutsche receives about 324,500 unique visitors and 1,087,075 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,596.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,072,223.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 1,583 in the world and 0.0649% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 65931, Germany and links to network IP address 52.58.25.19.

About - sueddeutsche.de

Aktuelle Ausgabe der SZ; Stellen- und Immobilienmarkt; Kleinanzeigen.
aktuelle Nachrichten, Kommentare und Hintergrundberichte online auf sueddeutsche.de
How did sueddeutsche.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sueddeutsche.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
324,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,735,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,087,075 (3.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,583 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0649% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 83.2%82.9%64
Austria 3.9%3.0%189
Switzerland 2.6%3.1%227
United Kingdom 1.4%1.5%3883
United States 1.1%1.2%21260
France 0.9%0.9%5358
Italy 0.9%1.0%4144
Other 0.7%1.0%34
Spain 0.6%1.1%5329

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
94.70%83.76%3.00
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
3.54%2.30%2.20
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
1.38%0.82%2.0
service.sueddeutsche.de
1.08%0.68%2.1
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.99%0.46%1.6
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.63%0.40%2.2
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.56%0.99%6.0
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.56%3.67%22
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.49%0.22%1.5
media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de
0.48%0.16%1.2
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
0.48%0.25%1.8
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.42%0.41%3.3
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.35%3.37%32
gfx.sueddeutsche.de
0.27%0.10%1.3
anzeigen-buchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.25%0.10%1.3
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.21%0.12%2.0
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.18%0.11%2.1
produkte.sueddeutsche.de
0.18%0.05%1.0
reiseangebote.sueddeutsche.de
0.17%0.22%4.5
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.10%2.6
wahlomat.sueddeutsche.de
0.11%0.91%27
anzeigen-suchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.30%11
spiele.sueddeutsche.de
0.05%0.07%4
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  85,233
Organic Keywords:
  27,009
Organic Traffic:
  10,943
Organic Cost:
  $2,741.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  90
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,467
Total Backlinks:
  2,271,695
Follow Links:
  1,592,912
Nofollow Links:
  678,783
Referring Domains:
  31,354
Referring IPs:
  26,173

How socially engaged is sueddeutsche.de?

Facebook:
  61,536
Google +:
  88,943
Linkedin:
  430
Stumbles:
  2,023
Buffer:
  3,356
Pins:
  0

How much sueddeutsche.de can earn?

Website Value:
$2,072,223.74
Daily Revenue:
$2,596.00
Monthly Revenue:
$77,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$947,540.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sueddeutsche.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.58.25.19
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Frankfurt
05
65931
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 52.58.25.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sueddeutsche.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2033 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/js/mobile.js?r=160816.0
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/js/sde-header-sync-prod.js?e5dbf300
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/adcontroller/cdn_sz_mob/1612a48f423f2b585e13579bae31bb15
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://polpix.sueddeutsche.com/staticassets/css/mobile.css?r=160816.0
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/css/sde-header-mobile.css?a0b384e5
http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/overviewpage/assets/css/703dd019.sz-overview-page-mobile.cache.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.adrtx.net/adrtxtag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/496/1862/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche-mobil/top-ticker-modul/css/styles.css (5 minutes)
http://sportal-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/sueddeutsche/css/sz-styles.css (5 minutes)
http://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PXNL5Z (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://p.lp4.io/app/56/5c/1c/565c1c50e45a1dc6499404c1.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.m-pathy.com/js/a2986.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (3.4 hours)
https://s2.adform.net/Banners/15344738/15344738.jpg?BannerFileVersion=2 (8.8 hours)
https://s2.adform.net/banners/scripts/mobile/adform.js?135 (11.8 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 2% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sueddeutsche.de/cre-1.0/tracking/tracking.js could save 3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/data?title=Nachrichten%20aus%20Politik%2C%20Kultur%2C%20Wirtschaft%20und%20Sport%20-%20S%C3%BCddeutsche.de&hostSiteUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sueddeutsche.de%2F&userAgent=5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F27.0.1453%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&userLang=en-US&color=24&os=Linux%20armv8l&timezone=7&screen=732x412&event_id=page_view&_sid=97578&_ver=0.1.9&_seg=jsonp&_=71393983205 could save 1.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/97578/default.js?xplrdir=1 could save 725B (50% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/magnifying_glass.png?r=7a19c4c285 could save 942B (79% reduction).
Compressing http://media-cdn.sueddeutsche.de/globalassets/img/header/arrow_retina.png?r=f587218832 could save 741B (51% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="flexible-teaser__header">Diskutieren Sie mit uns:</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="flexible-teaser__header">Diskutieren Sie mit uns:</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…eten-1.3140060">Merkels Zukunf…atin antreten?</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…SRCmag=FlexiTM" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">SZ-Magazin - Newsletter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…SRCmag=FlexiTM" class="flexible-tease…teasers--title">SZ-Magazin - Newsletter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.sue…uenchen/dachau">Dachau</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="mobile-menu button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 535B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 535B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

What sites are related to sueddeutsche.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Aug 2016 13:14:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 312968
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1544003488168041804; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=.sueddeutsche.de; path=/; httpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:597
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3104448172.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Mon, 29 Aug 2016 13:13:02 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-21
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=1124736684.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget