Sueddeutsche.De - Info

sueddeutsche receives about 422,043 unique visitors and 1,460,268 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,376.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,149,929.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sueddeutsche.de is ranked number 1,417 in the world and 0.0917% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Stralsund, 12, Germany and links to network IP address 85.199.64.88.

About - Sueddeutsche.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,149,929.95
Daily Revenue:
$3,376.34
Monthly Revenue:
$101,290.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,232,364.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
422,043
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,661,290
Daily Pageviews:
1,460,268 (3.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,417 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0917% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
24,674
Average Load Time:
(3378 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.2%82.0%42
Austria 5.0%4.6%115
Switzerland 2.1%2.3%232
Netherlands 1.3%1.0%1370
France 1.0%1.0%4103
United States 0.9%0.8%26820
Spain 0.9%0.7%3301
Italy 0.7%0.6%4318
United Kingdom 0.6%0.7%7034

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sueddeutsche.de
91.52%79.57%3.12
sz-magazin.sueddeutsche.de
5.10%3.53%2.49
jetzt.sueddeutsche.de
3.25%1.49%1.64
stellenmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
1.21%0.90%2.7
phaenomeme.sueddeutsche.de
1.14%0.41%1.28
zeitung.sueddeutsche.de
1.11%1.21%3.9
quiz.sueddeutsche.de
0.94%5.92%23
suche.sueddeutsche.de
0.81%0.58%2.6
immobilienmarkt.sueddeutsche.de
0.65%0.39%2.2
liveticker.sueddeutsche.de
0.53%0.18%1.2
service.sueddeutsche.de
0.53%0.36%2.5
id.sueddeutsche.de
0.51%0.23%1.6
sportergebnisse.sueddeutsche.de
0.37%0.17%1.7
gfx.sueddeutsche.de
0.33%0.09%1.0
epaper.sueddeutsche.de
0.27%0.35%4.8
iqtest.sueddeutsche.de
0.26%3.08%42
biallo.sueddeutsche.de
0.25%0.34%4.8
wetter.sueddeutsche.de
0.21%0.09%1.5
sz-media.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.07%1.7
trauer.sueddeutsche.de
0.14%0.27%6.6
branchenbuch.sueddeutsche.de
0.13%0.09%2.4
reiseangebote.sueddeutsche.de
0.12%0.09%2.8
fuehrerschein.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.07%2.9
anzeigen-suchen.sueddeutsche.de
0.09%0.10%4.0
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
214,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,050,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
205,796
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
956,003
Bing Backlinks:
194,241
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,018,493

Domain Overview

SEMrush sueddeutsche.de
Domain:
  sueddeutsche.de
Rank:
  92468
Organic Keywords:
  269
Organic Traffic:
  8,562
Organic Cost:
  $2,451.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  19,523
Facebook shares:
  23,793
Facebook comments:
  12,020
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,549
Facebook total:
  55,336
Tweets:
  77
Google +:
  91,169
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,984
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nachrichten und Medien/Zeitungen
Zeitungen/Süddeutsche Zeitung

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
85.199.64.88
ASN:
AS12693 
ISP:
e.discom Telekommunikation GmbH 
Server Location:
Stralsund
12
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 85.199.64.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2015 13:00:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 284303
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: creid=1504774090278664309; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; domain=sueddeutsche.de; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Cache: HIT:139
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pol-web_varnish=3104448172.20480.0000; path=/
Expires: Tue, 23 Jun 2015 13:00:37 GMT
X-Served-By: pol-web-21
X-Device: desktop
Set-Cookie: BIGipServerlb-pay_http=2517245612.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: sueddeutsche.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sueddeutsche.de widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.